Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth use and dissemination of certain personal information obtained in connection with your use of the Online Access or Mobile Application. The term “User” refers to any user, visitor or member of 360Alley.com and its mobile applications, and other site URLs (collectively, “Online Access”). This Privacy Policy applies to any and all services and features provided by 360 Alley® by way of Online Access.

Please review this Privacy Policy regularly. 360 Alley® may, from time to time, modify and amend this Privacy Policy in its discretion and any such modifications or amendments shall be effective upon the posting of an updated Privacy Policy on the website or mobile application. You shall be deemed to have accepted each amended Privacy Policy upon your use of Online Access after it is posted. By using the website or mobile applications, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy.

User Tracking

Unity, one of the most popular game engines we use,  implements an interface on Android to request a device’s Android Device ID and the Advertising ID. 360 Alley does not use these interfaces in any apps whatsoever and have confirmed through tests that the data that could be requested from these interfaces never leaves your device.

User Registration

When you register for an account with 360 Alley®, you establish your own profile. This information allows you to utilize the website or mobile applications and connect with other users and members of the website or mobile applications. Except as set forth in this Privacy Policy, 360 Alley® will not share your personal information with any third party without your approval. When you utilize the services and features of the website or mobile applications, there are two types of information that may be exchanged: (1) certain of your personal information (such as your name, email address, telephone number, address, etc.); and (2) certain of your non-personal information that is collected from you by the website or mobile applications (such as your IP address, browser information, etc.).

Children & Education

We understand the importance of taking extra precautions to protect the privacy and safety of children. We do not collect personal information on any of our apps designed for children. If we learn that we have collected the personal information of a child under 13, or equivalent minimum age depending on jurisdiction, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Personal information

360 Alley® compiles and stores certain of your personal information if you submit to the website, for example, when you sign up as a member or a registrant, upload, download, purchase or engage in any online chat or blogging, register for contests or sweepstakes, etc. Submission of this information is may be necessary for you to be able to utilize the website and take part in the services and features that the website offers.

360 Alley® will inform you about who is collecting this information and how it is being collected and to the extent such information is used differently than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. 360 Alley® also collects information that is not personal in nature, such as your browser information, IP address, and user data. This non-personal information is necessary for 360 Alley® to be able to manage the website, including the services and features thereof, and to provide security measures. In addition, 360 Alley® does not place cookies on your device. When you use or click on any third-party application, you are then subject to that third party’s privacy policy and not this Privacy Policy. You should review the privacy policies of these third parties and you can set your cookie settings on your device.

The website or mobile applications may contain links to other third party internet sites, including advertisements. 360 Alley® does not control these third-party websites or mobile applications and shall not be responsible for these third-party actions or other third party services. When you engage one of these links to a third-party website or mobile application, you are then subject to that third-party’s privacy policies and procedures.

The website or mobile application may offer the ability for you to post certain messages and engage in chat or discussion features. You use these features and post your information at your own risk. You acknowledge that backup copies of posted and personal information may remain viewable and searchable as cache or archived files, or other users or members may have copied such information onto their own devices. 360 Alley® shall not be responsible for the actions of or by other users or members. Keep in mind that when you post or share such information, the information becomes public.

360 Alley® may send you service-related announcements from time to time, or information on resources that 360 Alley® believes would be valuable to you. If you sign up to receive other newsletters and notifications from 360 Alley®, 360 Alley® may utilize the email address that you provide with your registration to send such materials.

360 Alley® reserves the right to disclose your personal information and non-personal information without providing you the option or seeking prior approval in the following instances, as 360 Alley® may determine in its sole discretion:

  1. In the event 360 Alley® is compelled to do so at the order or request of a governmental or legal body in connection or related to any legal process;
    B. In the event 360 Alley® is engaged in a lawsuit, action, arbitration or other legal proceeding and such information is necessary to defend its legal position or to enforce certain rights or obligations of others;
    C. Any emergency situation whereby the disclosure of such information is necessary to preserve the safety and security of its members, users or other persons;
    D. In order to protect against risk management or fraud concerns; and
    E. In the event 360 Alley® engages in discussions or negotiations with respect to the sale of any of its assets or ownership interests, it may need to disclose such information to the potential purchaser in relation to any such transaction. In such an event, the potential purchaser would be required to keep such information confidential.

360 Alley® employs commercially reasonable security in regard to the website and mobile applications, including technical components, personnel and administrative actions, in order to protect your personal information and any financial or credit card information that you may have submitted to it, from fraud, theft, loss or unauthorized use or disclosure. When you submit financial or credit card information, 360 Alley® will encrypt such information.

360 Alley® users and members may contact 360 Alley® regarding the registration and use of their personal information. 360 Alley® will take such steps as are reasonable to correct any incorrect information. Members who have registered with 360 Alley® to use the website or mobile applications may view and change their registration information by logging into your account and changing the information accordingly.

360 Alley® will only use your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy, including any of your personal information that 360 Alley® obtains from a third party or business partner. 360 Alley® employees, agents, and contractors must have a legitimate business reason to have access to your personal information, but 360 Alley® may disseminate your personal information to its contractors and agents who help manage and administer the website, mobile applications, servers, services and features. Such contractors and agents may maintain copies of your personal information, but it may only be used for the service for which they were engaged.

CCPA Policy

This CCPA Policy is incorporated by reference into the Privacy Policy and applies only to California consumers and the Personal Information of California consumers. If you are a California resident, the processing of certain personal data about you may be subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and other applicable California state privacy laws. If you have any questions about whether this CCPA Policy applies to you, please contact us at info@360Alley.com.

CCPA Policy – No Sale of Personal Information

Under the CCPA, a “sale” means providing third-party personal information for valuable consideration. 360 Alley does not share any personal information, our data practices do not constitute a “sale” under the CCPA.

CCPA Policy – Individual Rights

The CCPA provides California consumers with several individual rights with respect to Personal Information. Please refer to your rights on the Legislature.CA.Gov site below:   http://leginfo.legislature.ca.gov/faces/codes_displayText.xhtml?lawCode=CIV&division=3.&title=1.81.5.&part=4.&chapter&article

You may contact us via the website or mobile applications under the “Contact Us” link.